中文 Buy Pass

1. Mobile Tech

AMO Judges Cat 1

a. Best Mobile Technology Breakthrough in Asia

Alfie Amir

Current Analysis

Gloria Jun Zhang

Horizon Research Consultancy Group

Hugh Ujhazy

IDC

Jason Low

Canalys

Kitty Fok

IDC

Malcolm Rogers

GlobalData

Mark Zawacki

Milestone Group

Peter Richardson

Counterpoint

Ruomeng Wang

IHS Markit

Steven Hu

IDC

Frank Rayal

Xona Partners

Pamela Clark-Dickson

Ovum

Saurabh Gupta

Frost & Sullivan

Kaidi Ru

Space & Tomato

b. Best IoT Innovation for Mobile Networks in Asia

Marc Einstein

ITR Corp

Pavel Naiya

Counterpoint

Raquel Artes

IoT Tech Research

Stuart Corner

IoT Australia

Yogita Kanesin

IHS Markit

Nipun Jaiswal

KPMG

Yiru Zhong

GSMA Intelligence

Sylwia Kechiche

GSMA Intelligence

Praveen Rajan

Digi Telecommunications

c. Asia 5G Innovation Award (NEW)

Amrish Kacker

Analysys Mason

Bengt Nordström

Northstream

Guang Yang

Strategy Analytics

Lian Jye Su

ABI Research

Monica Collier

IDC

Naveen Mishra

Frost & Sullivan

Ruomeng Wang

IHS Markit

Nicole McCormick

Ovum

d. Best Smartphone 2019

Aaron Au

HK01

Karissa Chua

Euromonitor

Richard Lai

Engadget

Rushabh Doshi

Canalys

Tom Kang

Counterpoint Research

Bryan Ma

IDC

Polyne Gallevo

IDC

2. Consumer

AMO Judges Cat 2

a. Best Mobile Service for Connected Living in Asia

Gina Luk

Strategy Analytics

Per Dahlberg

Asia Cloud Computing Association

Neil Shah

Counterpoint

Tim Dillon

Tech Research Asia

Philip Marshall

Tolaga Research

Srikanth Chandrasekaran

IEEE India

Jason Low

Canalys

Shiv Putcha

Mandala Insights

Jake Saunders

ABI Research

Minette Navarrette

Kickstart Ventures

Malcolm Rogers

GlobalData

Vinod Nair

Delta Partners

3. Fourth Industrial Revolution

AMO Judges Cat 3

a. Best Mobile Innovation for Smart Cities in Asia

Gerald Wang

IDC

Nicholas You

Guangzhou Institute for Urban Innovation

Peter Carr

City of Hobart

Yiru Zhong

GSMA Intelligence

Nicole Peng

Canalys

Zhang Xiaoying

Shanghai smart city research and development center

Kevin Li

Strategy Analytics

Vinod Nair

Delta Partners

Roope Ritvos

Forum Virium Helsinki

Chenyu Cui

IHS Markit

Dr Geraint Evans

Interim CMO Consultant & Board Advisor

Craig Bachmann

Tessellate Advisory

4. Social Good

AMO Judges Cat 4

a. Outstanding Mobile Contribution to the UN SDGs in Asia

Dr Cristian Birzer

University of Adelaide

Girish Trivedi

Monk Consulting / Shape Foundation

Petroc Wilton

United Nations World Food Programme

Tarun Pathak

Counterpoint Research

Phil Psilos

FHI360

Ruomeng Wang

IHS Markit

Craig Bachmann

Tessellate Advisory

Gerda Binder

UNICEF

5. Outstanding Achievement

AMO Judges Cat 5

b. Women4Tech – Asian Industry Leadership Award

Annie Chang

Women in Tech Japan

Meg Jones

Crowd Machine

Kirti Lad

Meraki Consulting

Thilma Komaling

Qlue

Charlene Liu

Ladies Who Tech